Is Cheese & Onion Foccacia Rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese 3
- mozzarella cheese 6
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Red Onions 13%, Mozzarella Cheese 6% (_Milk_), Cheddar Cheese 3.5% (_Milk_), White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2.5%, _Wheat_ Fibre, Fermented _Wheat_ Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil
Check Cheese & Onion Foccacia Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Onion Foccacia Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Bread · Roll


