Is Cheese & Onion Organic Toasted Rice Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- cheese flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic white rice, Cheese and onion seasoning powder (organic sugar, organic maltodextrin, organic herbs & spices, sea salt, organic butter powder, organic rice vinegar, yeast extract, citric acid, cheese flavour), Organic rice bran oil, Sea salt
Check Cheese & Onion Organic Toasted Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Onion Organic Toasted Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


