Is Cheese & Onion Organic Toasted Rice Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter powder
- cheese flavour
- cheese
organic butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic white rice, Cheese and onion seasoning powder (organic sugar, organic maltodextrin, organic herbs & spices, sea salt, organic butter powder, organic rice vinegar, yeast extract, citric acid, cheese flavour), Organic rice bran oil, Sea salt
Check Cheese & Onion Organic Toasted Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Onion Organic Toasted Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


