Is Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buffalo wing cheddar aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo Wing Cheddar Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Habanero Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper Sauce, Cayenne Peppers, Trisodium Citrate, Annatto
Check Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


