Is CHEESE PIZZA FLAVORED BOLD BITES ORGANIC BITE-SIZED TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEESE PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese flavor
- whey solids
- cheese flavor
- white cheddar cheese powder
- milk
- parmesan cheese powder
cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHITE RICE, *YELLOW CORN, *EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *BLACK CHIA SEEDS, *PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (*MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), *TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, *WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (*MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), *CHEESE FLAVOR (*CORN MALTODEXTRIN, *WHEY SOLIDS, *CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), *OREGANO, *GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHEESE PIZZA FLAVORED BOLD BITES ORGANIC BITE-SIZED TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE PIZZA FLAVORED BOLD BITES ORGANIC BITE-SIZED TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


