Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheese, Plant Based Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, wheel-shaped rounds deliver a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and a springy bite. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, melted in grilled dishes, or served on snack platters. Customer feedback notes pleasant creaminess and convenience, while some reviewers describe a less pronounced flavor and differing melt behavior.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavours, Flavour, Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Carotene (colour).

Check Cheese, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Cheese, Plant Based | Spoonful