Is Cheese Puffs Baked White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- white cheddar cheese culture pasteurized milk
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cornmeal, Expeller Pressed High Oleic (Canola, Sunflower Or Safflower), Oil, White Cheddar Cheese Culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Natural Enzymes, Whey (Milk), Dry Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate (A Natural Flavoring Agent), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Contains Milk, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy
Check Cheese Puffs Baked White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Puffs Baked White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Puffs Baked White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


