Is CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar & blue cheese
- whey
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), BUTTER (CREAM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 & YELLOW 6, LACTIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 6.
Check CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


