Is CHEESE PUFFS, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA STARCH, 2% MILK, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check CHEESE PUFFS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go