Is Cheese Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried cheese
  • dried whey
  • 14% cheese flavoured seasoning

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, 28% Rapeseed Oil, 14% Cheese Flavoured Seasoning (Rice Flour, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Cheese (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Colour: Paprika Extract). Allergy Advice

Check Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.