Is Cheese Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, 28% Rapeseed Oil, 14% Cheese Flavoured Seasoning (Rice Flour, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Cheese (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Colour: Paprika Extract). Allergy Advice
Check Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


