Is Cheese Puffs Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Description
Cheese flavour maize snack

Description
Cheese flavour maize snack
Ingredients
maize, rapeseed oil, lactose ( milk ), whey powder ( milk ), cheese powder ( milk ), rice flour, salt, potassium chloride, flavouring, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (paprika extract), flavour enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides),
Check Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


