No. This product is not vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH, CHEESE WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), WATER, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PARTSKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE CRUMB (RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, YEAST, SEA SALT), SALT, SPICES. DOUGH: RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, CORN FLOUR EGG, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, TAPIOCA STARCH, TARA GUM, GUM ARABIC.

Check CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH, CHEESE WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishLunchSnacking
Vegan? CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH, CHEESE WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH | Spoonful