Is CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Amy's Cheese Ravioli Bowl is a comforting single serving of organic ravioli pasta delicately seasoned and stuffed with ricotta cheese. The easy-to-prepare tomato sauce complements the flavors perfectly. This vegan and vegetarian dish is made without meat, fish, shellfish, poultry, eggs, or peanuts. People rave about the surprisingly flavorful taste of the cheese ravioli, making it a delicious option for those seeking a satisfying and meat-free meal.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic butter
- organic cream
- milk
- dairy
- parmesan cheese
- organic grade aa butter
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized whey
- enzymes
- +2 more
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Amy's Cheese Ravioli Bowl is a comforting single serving of organic ravioli pasta delicately seasoned and stuffed with ricotta cheese. The easy-to-prepare tomato sauce complements the flavors perfectly. This vegan and vegetarian dish is made without meat, fish, shellfish, poultry, eggs, or peanuts. People rave about the surprisingly flavorful taste of the cheese ravioli, making it a delicious option for those seeking a satisfying and meat-free meal.
Ingredients
Cheese Ravioli (Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Semolina Flour, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Honey, Spices, Sea Salt), Organic Tomato Pur E, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Organic Grade Aa Butter, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Contains Wheat And Milk
Check CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


