Is Cheese spätzle Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SPÄTZLE PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), WATER, ONION, CREAM, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, POTATO STARCH, SALT, LACTIC STARTERS, RENNET), RACLETTE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PRESERVATIVE: NATAMYCIN), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPES MUST), RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL (COLOR), WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG. CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG AND MILK.
Check Cheese spätzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese spätzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

