Is Cheese & Spinach Salmon Wellington Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- full fat soft cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK SALMON (Oncorhynchus gorbuscha) (FISH) (42%), Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (4%), Milk, SPINACH (3%), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK) (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Cream (Milk), Onion, Butter (Milk), Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Dried Parsley, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Mustard Seeds, Garlic, Spirit Vinegar, Flavourings, White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Ground Turmeric, Onion Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Vitamin A, Dried Lovage, Garlic Powder, Ground Nutmeg, Pepper, Acids (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract.
Check Cheese & Spinach Salmon Wellington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Spinach Salmon Wellington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Slice


