Is Cheese Sticks 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- dry cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Ascorbic Acid, Amylase, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Margarine (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene), Sugar, Salt, Dry Cheddar Cheese (Dextrose, Whey, Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract), Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Topping: Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose)
Check Cheese Sticks 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Sticks 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheese Sticks 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


