Is Cheese Sticks 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Ascorbic Acid, Amylase, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Margarine (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene), Sugar, Salt, Dry Cheddar Cheese (Dextrose, Whey, Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract), Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Topping: Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose)
Check Cheese Sticks 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Sticks 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheese Sticks 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


