Is Cheese & Tomato Pizza Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Tomato Sauce (23%) [tomatoes, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper], Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (14%), Mild Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Rye, Barley and Spelt.
Check Cheese & Tomato Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Tomato Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking


