Is Cheese & Tomato Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat flour
- spelt
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Tomato Sauce (23%) [tomatoes, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper], Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (14%), Mild Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Rye, Barley and Spelt.
Check Cheese & Tomato Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Tomato Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


