Is Cheese & Tomato Vitapizza Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy fiber
soy fiber
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Crust Premix Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Inulin, Wheat Gluten, Soy Fiber, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Dried Wheat Sour Dough, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Leavening Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosph
Check Cheese & Tomato Vitapizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Tomato Vitapizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


