Is CHEESE TORTELLINI & SPINACH SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- extra fancy durham flour
extra fancy durham flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES, NATURAL TORTELLINI: (EXTRA FANCY DURHAM FLOUR, EGGS, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES), ONIONS, CARROTS, GREEN PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, VEGETABLE STOCK, OLIVE OIL, BASIL PESTO, FRESH SPINACH & OREGANO, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, PARMESAN, SUGAR, ALL NATURAL SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check CHEESE TORTELLINI & SPINACH SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE TORTELLINI & SPINACH SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


