Is CHEESE, TORTELLINI Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, tender pasta pillows enclose a mild, creamy filling that delivers a savory, slightly tangy flavor; texture contrasts between springy dough and smooth center. Commonly simmered in broths, tossed with sauces, baked in casseroles, or pan-sautéed for quick weeknight meals. Reviews note dependable convenience and satisfying taste and reliable results.

Description
Soft, tender pasta pillows enclose a mild, creamy filling that delivers a savory, slightly tangy flavor; texture contrasts between springy dough and smooth center. Commonly simmered in broths, tossed with sauces, baked in casseroles, or pan-sautéed for quick weeknight meals. Reviews note dependable convenience and satisfying taste and reliable results.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER). FILLING ((RICOTTA [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], MILK PROTEIN BLEND [WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, CASEIN, SALT], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIMMED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MASCARPONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE FIBER BLEND (BAMBOO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER), INULIN, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH BLEND [CORN STARCH, POTATO FIBER], 2% OR LESS OF SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT).
Check CHEESE, TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE, TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


