Is CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt powder

malt powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy round crackers encase a smooth, savory-sweet filling, offering a contrast of crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional overly sweet or dry batches and mixed opinions on filling intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 6, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), RED PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch