Is CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy round crackers encase a smooth, savory-sweet filling, offering a contrast of crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional overly sweet or dry batches and mixed opinions on filling intensity.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy round crackers encase a smooth, savory-sweet filling, offering a contrast of crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional overly sweet or dry batches and mixed opinions on filling intensity.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 6, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), RED PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


