Is CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SLAT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking


