Is CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY CREAM, SKIM MILK), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), BEER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND) GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CEYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


