Is Cheeseburger flavour pringles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

burge o hartige snack met chessebr gedehydrateerde aardappelen, zonnebloemolie, far met smaak van cheeseburger aardappelzeme (mononatriumglutamaat, natriumguanylaat, dinam gemodificeerd zetmeel, uienpoeder, zout, zomelemple pre zuurteregelaars (natriumdiacetaat, calciumlaxiaat, getragen voedingszuur (melkzuur), kanspoeder (melk), glaseting peper, melkeiwitten, rookarowa's), maltodexttire, emigo en norbixine). ten minste houdbaar tot: zie bodem. ve op een droge plaats bewaren. mos ned smak av cheeseburger / snacks med smag af cheeseburger vakumtorkad potatis/tørrede kartofler / tørkede poteter, solosoja sosiee mel, fimpl/rismel, kryddblandning med smak av cheeseburger/kylerblanding ge-smak (potatisstärkelse/kartoffel / potet/ stivelse, druscier/tes wwwvatung jamat, dinatriumguanylat, dinatriuminosinat), aromaer (mjölk/a/r= fundacetat, kalciumlaktat/calciumlactat), hydrolyserat vegetabiliskt pro er stivelse fokpulver, salt, solrosolja/solsikkeolie, jäst/gr/ekstrakt, tabule malkesyre), ostpulver (mjölk / mælk / melk), glukossirap/glukosestupigie vegar / peber, mjölkproteiner / mælkeproteiner / melkeproteiner best for: se bunnen. förpackad i en skyddande atmosfär/pakket bes och svalt/opbevares kalligt og tart/oppbevares kjølig og tant wa ring lock (harda plastförpackningar), innerlock (hushallssopor), med tube distributed in uk by: kellogg's orange tower m salford, greater manchester ms 2ne uk

Check Cheeseburger flavour pringles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
UmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go