Is Cheeseburger flavour pringles Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

burge o hartige snack met chessebr gedehydrateerde aardappelen, zonnebloemolie, far met smaak van cheeseburger aardappelzeme (mononatriumglutamaat, natriumguanylaat, dinam gemodificeerd zetmeel, uienpoeder, zout, zomelemple pre zuurteregelaars (natriumdiacetaat, calciumlaxiaat, getragen voedingszuur (melkzuur), kanspoeder (melk), glaseting peper, melkeiwitten, rookarowa's), maltodexttire, emigo en norbixine). ten minste houdbaar tot: zie bodem. ve op een droge plaats bewaren. mos ned smak av cheeseburger / snacks med smag af cheeseburger vakumtorkad potatis/tørrede kartofler / tørkede poteter, solosoja sosiee mel, fimpl/rismel, kryddblandning med smak av cheeseburger/kylerblanding ge-smak (potatisstärkelse/kartoffel / potet/ stivelse, druscier/tes wwwvatung jamat, dinatriumguanylat, dinatriuminosinat), aromaer (mjölk/a/r= fundacetat, kalciumlaktat/calciumlactat), hydrolyserat vegetabiliskt pro er stivelse fokpulver, salt, solrosolja/solsikkeolie, jäst/gr/ekstrakt, tabule malkesyre), ostpulver (mjölk / mælk / melk), glukossirap/glukosestupigie vegar / peber, mjölkproteiner / mælkeproteiner / melkeproteiner best for: se bunnen. förpackad i en skyddande atmosfär/pakket bes och svalt/opbevares kalligt og tart/oppbevares kjølig og tant wa ring lock (harda plastförpackningar), innerlock (hushallssopor), med tube distributed in uk by: kellogg's orange tower m salford, greater manchester ms 2ne uk

Check Cheeseburger flavour pringles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
UmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go