Is Cheeseburger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- process american yellow cheese food: american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seed Bun: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Monoglycerides With Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Fully Cooked Charbroiled Beef Patties: Beef, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Sodium Phosphates, Process American Yellow Cheese Food: American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Non-fat Dry Milk, Whey, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin (Non-sticking Agent), Apo Carotenal
Check Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeseburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


