Is Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy solids
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESES* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR (YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, ONION*, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC*, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES. *DRIED
Check Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


