Is Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 10.2 oz Value Size Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • modified whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, TOMATO*, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CALCIUM LACTATE, NONFAT MILK*, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, GARLIC*, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SAFFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.

Check Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 10.2 oz Value Size Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 10.2 oz Value Size Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch