Is Cheesecake au citron Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheesecake au citron

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage à la crème 37,9% [crème (_lait_), sel, stabilisants (gomme xanthane, gomme guar), acidifiant : acide citrique], sucre, brisures de spéculos 16,2% [farine de blé (_gluten_), sucre, huile de colza, beurre concentré (_lait_), sirop de sucre candi, sirop de fructose-glucose de betterave, poudre à lever : carbonates de sodium, sel, cannelle], _œuf_ entier liquide pasteurisé, crème fraîche (_lait_), beurre (_lait_), lemon curd* 2,9% [sucre, beurre (_lait_), jus de citron 0,3%, jaune d'_œuf_ liquide pasteurisé, _œuf_ entier liquide pasteurisé, gélifiant : pectines, huile de citron], jus et pulpe de citron 2,7%, * Le Lemon Curd, spécialité culinaire anglaise, est une pâte à tartiner à base de citron fréquemment utilisée dans les pâtisseries,

Check Cheesecake au citron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep