Is Cheesecake brownie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa, butter
  • whey protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • dairy protein blend
  • cream

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

butter
whole milk powder
cocoa, butter

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALULLOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, INULIN, LACTIC ACID, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check Cheesecake brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go