Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- whey
- +3 more
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums)), chocolate crumb (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), caramel color, sodium bicarbonate, whey (milk), salt), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor), whole eggs, powdered sugar, egg whites, margarine (palm oil, palm fractions, water, salt, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, distilled monoglycerides), natural butter flavor, citric acid (as antioxidant), vitamin a & beta-carotene), egg yolks, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor, natural flavors), unsweetened chocolate, butter (cream), artificial vanilla flavor, salt, cream of tartar
Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


