Is CHEESECAKE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED FOODSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, LACTIC ACID), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check CHEESECAKE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping