Is Cheesecake, Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), ROASTED ALMONDS, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, EGG, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), PURE VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORING, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Cheesecake, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Cheesecake, Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


