Is Cheesecake Squares Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cruma wheat flour
  • whole wheat graham flour

graham cruma wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New York Style Cheesecake: Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (May Contain One Or More Of: Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Sugar, Graham Cruma Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Graham Flour, Palm Oil, Palm

Check Cheesecake Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go