Is Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE GANACHE (28%) [Stabilised Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenan), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Cocoa Butter*)], SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL SAUCE (22%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Water, Salt, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Thickener: Pectins], COCOA BISCUIT (17%) [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates], Mascarpone 9% (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Stabilised Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenan), CREAM CHEESE (6%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour), Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Rose Gold Sugar (Sugar, Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Coconut Oil, Colour: Iron Oxides and Hydroxides; Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Acid: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sugar Cane Syrup.

Check Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep