Is Cheesewich All Natural Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added ** (pork, Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dextrose, Red Pepper, Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture). Contains: Milk.
Check Cheesewich All Natural Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesewich All Natural Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


