Is Cheesewich All Natural Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added ** (pork, Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dextrose, Red Pepper, Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture). Contains: Milk.
Check Cheesewich All Natural Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesewich All Natural Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


