Is Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G Dairy Free?

Description
Spiral cheese sticks offer a mild, creamy flavor with a firm, pliable texture that pulls into strings when peeled. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick kid-friendly treat, reviewers frequently note consistent stretchiness, convenient individual packaging, and generally pleasant taste, with occasional remarks about firmness variability reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiral cheese sticks offer a mild, creamy flavor with a firm, pliable texture that pulls into strings when peeled. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick kid-friendly treat, reviewers frequently note consistent stretchiness, convenient individual packaging, and generally pleasant taste, with occasional remarks about firmness variability reported.
Ingredients
Medium fat hard cheese, Added Ingredients: Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Paprika, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


