Is Cheesy Beef Pasta Not Prepared Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- natural and artificial flavor
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Whey, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, and Wheat Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Whey, Buttermilk, Color (caramel color, yellow lakes 5 & 6, yellows 5 & 6), Spice, Cheddar Cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Onion*, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Safflower Oil, Blue Cheese* (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Yeast Extract, Parmesan Cheese, Enzyme Modified Blue Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent)
Check Cheesy Beef Pasta Not Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Beef Pasta Not Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


