Is Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk
- butter
- processed cheese
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Processed Cheese [including Camembert (18%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Water, Thickeners (1442, 1450, 461), Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (339, 452), Potato Starch], Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Thickeners (464, 466), Yeast, Dextrose, Herb, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Protein.
Check Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Cheesy, 12.4oz
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
Belvita Energy Snack Bites
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


