Is CHEESY BLISS SRIRACHA STYLE BARS, SRIRACHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • palmitate
  • +3 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE BASE (FILTERED WATER, RICE FLOUR), CASEIN (SKIM MILK PROTEIN), COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SRIRACHA SAUCE (RED JALAPENOS, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), VITAMINS & MINERALS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE)

Check CHEESY BLISS SRIRACHA STYLE BARS, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item