Is CHEESY BLISS SRIRACHA STYLE BARS, SRIRACHA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b12
- +7 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE BASE (FILTERED WATER, RICE FLOUR), CASEIN (SKIM MILK PROTEIN), COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SRIRACHA SAUCE (RED JALAPENOS, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), VITAMINS & MINERALS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE)
Check CHEESY BLISS SRIRACHA STYLE BARS, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BLISS SRIRACHA STYLE BARS, SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


