Is CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein
- a dried skim milk protein
- veggie milk
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veggie Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Soymilk Solids , Organic Tofu , Isolated Soy Protein, Brown Rice Maltodextrin And Protein, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable & Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin E (Antioxidant), Vitamin D3, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Casein (A Dried Skim Milk Protein), Nonhydrogenated Canola Vegetable Oil, Modified Food Starch, Jalapenos, Salt, Carrageenan (A Natural Sea Plant Fiber), Lactic & Adipic Acids, Natural Flavors, Sorbic Acid, Caramel Color
Check CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
CHEESY BLISS, SWISS STYLE SINGLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


