Is CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN BOWL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- cooked chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- pork
- natural uncured bacon
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED POTATOES (WITH DEXTROSE), WATER, BROCCOLI, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILKFAT, SALT, SODIUM-ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR]), NATURAL UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SEASONING [CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT] NO NITRATE OR NITRITE ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER), LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE, SALT), CANOLA OIL, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM), RICE WINE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, BLUE CHEESE POWDER (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES]), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


