Is Cheesy chicken and rice bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk powder
- cheddar cheese product
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, white rice), Water, Cooked seasoned chicken pieces (chicken breast, water, vegetable oil, soy protein isolate blend, dextrose, potassium chloride, salt, sodium phosphate, spice extract), Broccoli, Cheddar cheese, Onions, Maltodextrin, Vegetable oil, Whey powder, Skim milk powder, Modified corn starch, Cheddar cheese product (cheddar cheese, water, lactic acid, yeast extract, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, xanthan gum), Butter, Salt, Citric acid, Sodium phosphate, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Annatto, Natural flavour.
Check Cheesy chicken and rice bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy chicken and rice bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


