Is CHEESY CHICKEN ENCHILADA SOUP WITH WHITE CHICKEN MEAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [MILK, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], APOCAROTENAL [FOR COLOR]), COOKED BLACK BEANS, ROASTED GREEN CHILES, ROASTED CORN, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MILK, RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TORTILLA CHIPS (GROUND WHITE CORN TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, CELLULOSE), ONIONS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE CORN MASA, GARLIC, SALT, LIME JUICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER BASE (WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS), YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, CILANTRO, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), DEHYDRATED CHICKEN STOCK, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, NISIN PREPARATION.
Check CHEESY CHICKEN ENCHILADA SOUP WITH WHITE CHICKEN MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY CHICKEN ENCHILADA SOUP WITH WHITE CHICKEN MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


